|

Current local time in Yuanping, China

9:30 :17 AM

09:30 :17

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuanping Time

Want to convert Yuanping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuanping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuanping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuanping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuanping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yuanping, Yuanping Shi, yuan ping, yuan ping shi, 原平, 原平市
Population
82,883
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 112° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86