|

Current local time in Xinzhou, China

8:14 :09 AM

08:14 :09

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinzhou Time

Want to convert Xinzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han Chau, Hian-chiu-chhi, Hian-chiu-chhī, Hsin, Hsin-hsien, Hsin-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-hsien-ch’eng, Hsin-ting, Hung-ciu, Hãn Châu, Hṳ̆ng-ciŭ, Sin'chzhou, Sin'dzhou, Sin-cou, Sin-čou, Sinchow, Sinhsien, WUT, Xinfu Qu, Xinxian, Xinzhou, Xinzhou Shi, shnzhww, shynjw, sinjeou si, xin fu qu, xin zhou, xin zhou shi, Синьчжоу, Сіньджоў, شنژوو, شینجو, 忻州, 忻州市, 忻府区, 신저우 시
Population
154,003
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86