|

Current local time in Yuci, China

5:02 :06 AM

05:02 :06

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuci Time

Want to convert Yuci time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuci time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuci CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuci Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuci Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yu-tz'u, Yu-tz'u-hsien, Yu-tz'u-shih, Yuci, Yuci Qu, Yutzehsien, Yü-tz’u, Yü-tz’u-hsien, Yü-tz’u-shih, Yützehsien, yu ci, yu ci qu, 榆次, 榆次区
Population
235,929
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 40' N Latitude / 112° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86