|

Current local time in Xuzhou, China

12:59 :58 AM

00:59 :58

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Xuzhou Time

Want to convert Xuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengcheng, Sjujchzhou, XUZ, Xuzhou, shwzhw, swijeou si, xu zhou, xu zhou shi, Сюйчжоу, شوژو, 徐州, 徐州市, 쉬저우 시
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 117° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86