|

Current local time in Dangcheng, China

2:25 :55 PM

14:25 :55

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dangcheng Time

Want to convert Dangcheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dangcheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dangcheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dangcheng, Dangshan, Dongshan, Tang-shan, Tang-shan-hsien, dang cheng, 砀城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 116° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86