|

Current local time in Jiaxiang, China

3:57 :46 PM

15:57 :46

Monday, 01 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Jiaxiang Time

Want to convert Jiaxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chia-hsiang, Chia-hsiang-hsien, Chia-hsing, Jiaxiang, Jiaxiang Zhen, Kiasiang, Tsyasyan, jia xiang, jia xiang zhen, 嘉祥, 嘉祥镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 116° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86