CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Laizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-hsien, Lai-chou, Lai-chow-fu, Laichow, Laizhou, Weichanglu, Weichanglu Jiedao, Ye Xian, Yeh, Yehsien, Yixian, lai zhou, lai zhou shi, wen chang lu, wen chang lu jie dao, ye xian, 掖县, 文昌路, 文昌路街道, 莱州, 莱州市
Population
188,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 10' N Latitude / 119° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86