|

Current local time in Dongtai, China

2:52 :36 AM

02:52 :36

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongtai Time

Want to convert Dongtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongtai, Dongtai Shi, Dongtai Zhen, Tung-t'ai, Tung-t'ai-chen, Tung-t'ai-hsien, Tung-t’ai, Tung-t’ai-chen, Tung-t’ai-hsien, dong tai, dong tai shi, dong tai zhen, 东台, 东台市, 东台镇
Population
110988
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 120° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86