|

Current local time in Changzhou, China

9:43 :05 AM

09:43 :05

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Changzhou Time

Want to convert Changzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Changzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Changzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Changzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
CZX, Cangdzou, Canggouo, Cchang-cou, Ch'ang-chou, Ch'ang-chou-shih, Chanchzhou, Chandzhou, Chang-chow-fu, Changchow, Changdzou, Changtsjou, Changzhou, Chanzhou khot, Ch’ang-chou, Ch’ang-chou-shih, Csangcsou, Siong-chiu-chhi, Siông-chiu-chhī, Thuong Chau, Thường Châu, Wu-chin, Wu-chin-hsien, Wujin, Wutsin, chang zhou, chang zhou shi, changjeou si, Ĉangĝoŭo, Čangdžou, Čchang-čou, Чангџоу, Чанджоу, Чанжоу хот, Чанчжоу, چاڭجو شەھىر, 常州, 常州市, 창저우 시
Population
949018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86