|

Current local time in Yicheng, China

4:20 :16 PM

16:20 :16

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yicheng Time

Want to convert Yicheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yicheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-ch'eng-chen, I-ch’eng-chen, I-hsing, I-hsing-ch'eng, I-hsing-ch’eng, I-hsing-hsien, Ihing, Yicheng, Yicheng Jiedao, Yixing, Yixing Shi, yi cheng, yi cheng jie dao, yi xing shi, 宜兴市, 宜城, 宜城街道
Population
95530
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 21' N Latitude / 119° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86