|

Current local time in Huzhou, China

11:48 :34 PM

23:48 :34

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huzhou Time

Want to convert Huzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
HZC, Hu-chou, Huchow, Huzhou, Wu-hsing-hsien, Wuhing, Wuxing Qu, hu zhou shi, wu xing qu, 吴兴区, 湖州市
Population
158320
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 52' N Latitude / 120° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86