|

Current local time in Hangzhou, China

8:52 :42 AM

08:52 :42

Tuesday, 20 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hangzhou Time

Want to convert Hangzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hangzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hangzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hangzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hangzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan'nktsoou, Chang-cou, Chang-čou, HGH, Hancheum, Hanchow-fu, Hanczou, Handzou, Handžou, Hang, Hang Chau, Hang-chiu-chhi, Hang-chou, Hang-chou-shih, Hang-hsien, Hangchow, Hangcsou, Hangdzou, Hangdžou, Hanggouo, Hangtsjou, Hangzcouh, Hangzhou, Hangzhou Shi, Hangĝoŭo, Hančžou, Hong-chu-su, Hong-ciu, Hàng Châu, Hâng-chiu-chhī, Hòng-chû-sṳ, Hòng-ciŭ, Khanchzhou, Khandzhou, Khangdzou, Khanzhou, Xanchjou, hang cow, hang zhou, hang zhou shi, hangacau, hangajho'u, hanghtshw, hangjeou, hangjeou si, hangju, hangzhw, hanjha, hannaco, hʼnggwʼw, kancu, Χανγκτσόου, Хангџоу, Ханджоу, Ханжоу, Ханчжоу, האנגגואו, خاڭجۇ شەھىر, هانغتشو, هانگژو, ہانگژو, हांगचौ, हांगझोऊ, ਹਾਂਙਚੋ, காங்சூ, ഹാങ്ഝൗ, หางโจว, ཧང་ཀྲོའུ།, 杭州, 杭州市, 항저우, 항저우 시, 항주
Population
6,241,971
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 120° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86