|

Current local time in Zhuji, China

4:09 :23 AM

04:09 :23

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhuji Time

Want to convert Zhuji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chu-chi, Chu-chi-hsien, Chu-chi-hsien-ch'eng, Chu-chi-hsien-ch’eng, Chuki, Chukihsien, Zhuji, Zhuji Shi, zhu ji, zhu ji shi, 诸暨, 诸暨市
Population
110721
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' N Latitude / 120° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86