|

Current local time in Lanxi, China

3:58 :06 AM

03:58 :06

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lanxi Time

Want to convert Lanxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lanxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lanxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lanxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lanxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lan-ch'i, Lan-ch'i-hsien, Lan-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng, Lan-ch’i, Lan-ch’i-hsien, Lan-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng, Lan-hsi, Lanxi
Population
73706
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 119° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86