|

Current local time in Yiwu, China

10:58 :22 PM

22:58 :22

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yiwu Time

Want to convert Yiwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yiwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yiwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yiwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yiwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Choucheng, I-wu, I-wu-hsien, YIW, Yiwu, Yiwuhsien, yi wu, yi wu xian, 义乌, 義烏縣
Population
89629
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 18' N Latitude / 120° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86