|

Current local time in Xiaoshan, China

8:41 :42 AM

08:41 :42

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiaoshan Time

Want to convert Xiaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-chan, Hsiao-chi-shan, Hsiao-shan, Hsiao-shan-hsien, Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch'eng, Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch’eng, Siaoshan, Siaoshanhsien, Sjaoshan', Xiaoshan, Xiaoshan Xian, xiao shan, xiao shan xian, Сяошань, 萧山, 萧山县
Population
95234
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 10' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86