|

Current local time in Haining, China

3:45 :39 AM

03:45 :39

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Haining Time

Want to convert Haining time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Haining time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Haining CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Haining Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haining Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-ning-hsien, Haining, Hsia-shih, Hsia-shih-chen, Siashih, Xiashi, Xiashi Jiedao, xia shi, xia shi jie dao, 硖石, 硖石街道
Population
70,171
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86