|

Current local time in Wuzhen, China

3:01 :43 AM

03:01 :43

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wuzhen Time

Want to convert Wuzhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuzhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuzhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-hsiang, T’ung-hsiang, Wu-chen, Wuzhen, Wuzhen Zhen, wu zhen, wu zhen zhen, 乌镇, 乌镇镇
Population
60,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 120° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86