|

Current local time in Shangyu, China

8:11 :04 PM

20:11 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangyu Time

Want to convert Shangyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baiguan, Pai-kuan, Pai-kuan-chen, Pekwan, Pokwan, Shangyu
Population
770000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86