|

Current local time in Ningbo, China

8:29 :40 AM

08:29 :40

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Ningbo Time

Want to convert Ningbo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningbo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningbo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-pei-an, Leng-pho-chhi, Lêng-pho-chhī, NGB, Nen-po-su, Ninbo, Ning-hsien, Ning-po, Ning-po-shih, Ningbo, Ningbo Shi, Ningbó, Ningpo, Ninh Ba, Nèn-pô-sṳ, Nìng-pŏ̤, Yin-hsien, hning paw, nangbw, ning bo, ning bo shi, ningbo si, nngbw, nynghbw, Нинбо, Нингбо, Нінбо, نانگبو, ننگبو, نىڭبو شەھىرى, نينغبو, หนิงปัว, 宁波, 宁波市, 寧波, 寧波市, 닝보 시
Population
3,491,597
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 121° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86