|

Current local time in Shenjiamen, China

6:39 :52 AM

06:39 :52

Saturday, 27 February 2021 (CST)

Convert Shenjiamen Time

Want to convert Shenjiamen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shenjiamen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shenjiamen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shenjiamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shenjiamen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-t'o, Putuo, P’u-t’o, San Ka Mun, Shen-chia-men, Shen-chia-men-chen, Shenjiamen, Shenjiamen Jiedao, Shenjiamenzhen, Shenkiamen, Sinkeamun, chen jia men, chen jia men jie dao, 沈家门, 沈家门街道
Population
95,433
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 57' N Latitude / 122° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86