|

Current local time in Zhaobaoshan, China

5:40 :06 PM

17:40 :06

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaobaoshan Time

Want to convert Zhaobaoshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaobaoshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaobaoshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaobaoshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaobaoshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-hai, Chen-hai-hsien, Chen-hai-hsien-ch'eng, Chen-hai-hsien-ch’eng, Chinhai, Zhaobaoshan, Zhaobaoshan Jiedao, Zhenhai, Zhenhai Qu, zhao bao shan, zhao bao shan jie dao, zhen hai, zhen hai qu, 招宝山, 招宝山街道, 镇海, 镇海区
Population
61979
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 121° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86