|

Current local time in Zhoushan, China

6:46 :01 PM

18:46 :01

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhoushan Time

Want to convert Zhoushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhoushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhoushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhoushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhoushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chzhoushan', Dinghai, Dinghai Qu, HSN, Ting-hai, Zhoushan, Zhoushan Shi, ding hai, ding hai qu, zhou shan, zhou shan shi, Чжоушань, 定海, 定海区, 舟山, 舟山市
Population
84380
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 122° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86