|

Current local time in Yuyao, China

7:02 :49 PM

19:02 :49

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yuyao Time

Want to convert Yuyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ju-kao, Jujao, YYP, Yuyao, yu yao, Юяо, 余姚
Population
114177
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 03' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86