|

Current local time in Jinhua, China

9:00 :24 PM

21:00 :24

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinhua Time

Want to convert Jinhua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinhua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinhua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinhua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinhua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-hua, Chin-hua-hsien, Chin-hua-hsien-ch'eng, Chin-hua-hsien-ch’eng, Chin-hua-shih, Czin'khua, Jinhua, Jinhua Shi, Kim Hoa, Kim-fa-su, Kim-hoa-chhi, Kim-hoâ-chhī, Kinhwa, Kinhwa-hsien, Kinhwafu, Kîm-fà-sṳ, Tin-chua, jin hua, jin hua shi, jin hua xian, jinhwa si, Ťin-chua, Цзиньхуа, 金华, 金华市, 金華, 金華市, 金華縣, 진화 시
Population
142206
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 06' N Latitude / 119° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86