|

Current local time in Dongyang, China

12:23 :11 PM

12:23 :11

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Dongyang Time

Want to convert Dongyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongyang, Dongyang Shi, Tung-yang, Tung-yang-hsien, Tung-yang-hsien-ch'eng, Tung-yang-hsien-ch’eng, Wuning, dong yang, dong yang shi, 东阳, 东阳市
Population
130387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 120° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86