|

Current local time in Lishui, China

5:50 :26 AM

05:50 :26

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lishui Time

Want to convert Lishui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lishui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lishui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lishui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lishui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chou, Chuchow, Chuchowfu, Chuzhoufu, Ch’u-chou, Li-shui-hsien, Lishui, Lishui Shi, Lishui Xian, chu zhou fu, li shui, li shui shi, li shui xian, 丽水, 丽水县, 丽水市, 处州府
Population
98946
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86