|

Current local time in Gucheng, China

8:27 :03 AM

08:27 :03

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Gucheng Time

Want to convert Gucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gucheng, Gucheng Zhen, Ku-ch'eng, Ku-ch'eng-tzu, Ku-ch’eng, Ku-ch’eng-tzu, gu cheng, gu cheng zhen, 古城, 古城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 57' N Latitude / 125° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86