|

Current local time in Shangtang, China

2:56 :38 AM

02:56 :38

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CST)

Convert Shangtang Time

Want to convert Shangtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shang-t'ang, Shang-t'ang-chen, Shang-t’ang, Shang-t’ang-chen, Shangtang, Shangtang Zhen, Yongjia Xian, Yung-chia, shang tang, shang tang zhen, yong jia xian, 上塘, 上塘镇, 永嘉县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 09' N Latitude / 120° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86