|

Current local time in Jiaojiang, China

3:21 :04 PM

15:21 :04

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaojiang Time

Want to convert Jiaojiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaojiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaojiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaojiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaojiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hai-men-chen, Haimen, Jiaojiang
Population
470804
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 40' N Latitude / 121° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86