|

Current local time in Huangyan, China

8:30 :01 AM

08:30 :01

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangyan Time

Want to convert Huangyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
HYN, Huang-yen, Huang-yen-hsien, Huang-yen-hsien-ch'eng, Huang-yen-hsien-ch’eng, Huangyan, Hwang-yen-hsien, Hwangyen, huang yan, 黄岩
Population
150448
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 121° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86