|

Current local time in Wenzhou, China

1:09 :21 AM

01:09 :21

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenzhou Time

Want to convert Wenzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
On Chau, Un-chiu-chhi, Un-chiu-chhī, Uundzhou, Vehn'chzhou, Ven'chzhou, Vendzou, Vengou, Venĝou, Vun-chu-su, Vûn-chû-sṳ, WNZ, Wen-chou, Wen-chou-shih, Wen-cou, Wen-čou, Wenchow, Wenchow-fu, Wenju shehiri, Wentsjou, Wenzhou, Wénju shehiri, Yung-chia, Yung-chia-hsien, Yungkai, Yungkia, Yungkia-hsien, wen zhou, wen zhou shi, wonjeou si, Ôn Châu, Веньчжоу, Венџоу, Вэньчжоу, Уънджоу, 温州市, 溫州, 溫州市, 원저우 시
Population
865672
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 120° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86