|

Current local time in Fuding, China

10:56 :19 PM

22:56 :19

Saturday, August 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fuding Time

Want to convert Fuding time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuding time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuding CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuding Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu-ting, Fu-ting-hsien, Fuding, Tongshan, fu ding, 福鼎
Population
63250
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 19' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86