|

Current local time in Kunyang, China

11:42 :20 AM

11:42 :20

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kunyang Time

Want to convert Kunyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kunyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kunyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kunyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kunyang, P'ing-yang-hsien, P'ing-yang-hsien-ch'eng, Pingyang, P’ing-yang-hsien, P’ing-yang-hsien-ch’eng
Population
65009
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 39' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86