|

Current local time in Chixi, China

11:22 :24 PM

23:22 :24

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chixi Time

Want to convert Chixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-ch'i, Chixi, Ch’ih-ch’i
Population
3810
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 54' N Latitude / 119° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86