|

Current local time in Ningde, China

1:40 :17 AM

01:40 :17

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ningde Time

Want to convert Ningde time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningde CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningde Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaocheng, Ning-te, Ning-te-hsien, Ningde, Ningteh, Ningtehhsien, ning de, ning de shi, نىڭدې شەھىرى, 宁德, 宁德市
Population
65170
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 119° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86