|

Current local time in Fuzhou, China

12:24 :56 AM

00:24 :56

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Fuzhou Time

Want to convert Fuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
FOC, Foochow, Foutsoou, Fu-chou, Fu-chou-shih, Fu-cou, Fu-čou, Fuchau, Fucheu, Fuchzhou, Fudzhou, Fudzou, Fudžou, Fugouo, Fuk-chiu-su, Fuk-chiu-sṳ, Futsjou, Fuzhou, Fuĝoŭo, Hok-chiu-chhi, Hok-chiu-chhī, Hok-ciu, Hók-ciŭ, Lin-sen, Lin-sen-hsien, Min Hsien, Min-hou, Min-hou-hsien, Min-hou-hsien-ch'eng, Min-hou-hsien-ch’eng, Minhow, Minhow-hsien, Phuc Chau, Phúc Châu, fu zhou, fu zhou shi, fujho'u, fwzhw, phujho'u, pujeou si, Φουτσόου, Фуджоу, Фучжоу, Фуџоу, فوزهو, فوژو, فۇجو شەھىرى, फ़ूझोउ, ਫੂਝੋਊ, ဖူကျိုးမြို့, 福州, 福州市, 푸저우 시
Population
1179720
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 03' N Latitude / 119° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86