|

Current local time in Putian, China

5:44 :34 AM

05:44 :34

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Putian Time

Want to convert Putian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Putian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Putian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Buo-dieng, Buò-dièng, Hinghwa, Hinghwafu, Hsing-hua, P'u-t'ien, P'u-t'ien-hsien, P'u-t'ien-hsien-ch'eng, Pchu-tchien, Pho-chhan-chhi, Phu GJien, Phu-thien-su, Phô͘-chhân-chhī, Phù-thièn-sṳ, Phủ Điền, Putian, Putian Shi, Putjan', Putjen, Putyen shehiri, P’u-t’ien, P’u-t’ien-hsien, P’u-t’ien-hsien-ch’eng, ho tian, ho tian shi, pu tian, pu tian shi, putyen si, pwtyan, Путянь, Путјен, پوتیان, ホ田, ホ田市, 莆田, 莆田市, 푸톈 시
Population
376,558
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 26' N Latitude / 119° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86