|

Current local time in Jinjiang, China

6:44 :48 AM

06:44 :48

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinjiang Time

Want to convert Jinjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ceng-gong, Ch'ing-yang, Ch'ing-yang-chen, Chin-chiang, Chin-kang-chhi, Chìn-kang-chhī, Ch’ing-yang, Ch’ing-yang-chen, Czin'czjan, Céng-gŏng, JJN, Jinjiang, Jinjiang Shi, Jìnjiāng, Qingyang, Qingyang Zhen, Tan Giang, Tsin-kong-su, Tsìn-kông-sṳ, Tấn Giang, jin jiang, jin jiang shi, jinjang si, jnjyang, jnjyang fwjyan, jynjyang, qing yang, qing yang zhen, Цзиньцзян, جنجیانگ, جنجیانگ، فوجیان, جینجیانگ, 晉江, 晋江, 晋江市, 青阳, 青阳镇, 진장 시
Population
89,623
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 49' N Latitude / 118° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86