|

Current local time in Quanzhou, China

2:13 :41 PM

14:13 :41

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Quanzhou Time

Want to convert Quanzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quanzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quanzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchuean-cou, Ch'uan-chou, Ch'uan-chou-shih, Chin-chiang, Chin-chiang-hsien, Chinchew, Chinchu, Choan-chiu-chhi, Chuanchowfu, Chueenju shehiri, Chôan-chiu-chhī, Chüanchowfu, Chüenju shehiri, Ch’üan-chou, Ch’üan-chou-shih, Ciuandzou, Cjuan'chzhou, Cuong-ciu, Cuòng-ciŭ, JJN, Quantsjou, Quanzhou, Tshien-chiu-su, Tshièn-chiu-sṳ, Tsin-chiang, Tsingkianghsien, Tsinkiang, Tuyen Chau, Tuyền Châu, Zaitun, Zayton, chwianjeou si, chwynzhw, quan zhou, quan zhou shi, tshwantshw, Čchüan-čou, Čiuandžou, Цюаньчжоу, تشوانتشو, چوئنژو, 泉州, 泉州市, 취안저우 시
Population
184143
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 54' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86