|

Current local time in Jiangkou, China

11:11 :18 AM

11:11 :18

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiangkou Time

Want to convert Jiangkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiang-k'ou, Chiang-k’ou, Jiangkou, Jiangkou Zhen, Kiang-k'ou, Kiang-k’ou, Kiangkow, jiang kou, jiang kou zhen, 江口, 江口镇
Population
59902
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 29' N Latitude / 119° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86