|

Current local time in Zhouning, China

1:48 :23 AM

01:48 :23

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhouning Time

Want to convert Zhouning time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouning time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouning CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouning Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouning Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-ning, Chou-ning-hsien, Chou-tun, Chou-tun-chen, Chowtun, Shicheng, Shicheng Zhen, Shoutun, Showtan, Zhouning, Zhouning Shi, shi cheng, shi cheng zhen, zhou ning, zhou ning shi, 周宁, 周宁市, 狮城, 狮城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 119° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86