|

Current local time in Xiancun, China

8:36 :22 PM

20:36 :22

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiancun Time

Want to convert Xiancun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiancun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiancun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiancun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiancun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsien-ts'un, Hsien-ts’un, Xiancun
Population
2150
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 56' N Latitude / 119° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86