|

Current local time in Aoyang, China

2:39 :32 AM

02:39 :32

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Aoyang Time

Want to convert Aoyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aoyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aoyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aoyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Aoyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Aoyang, Aoyang Jiedao, Aoyang Zhen, Shang-kao, Shang-kao-hsien, Shang-kao-hsien-ch'eng, Shang-kao-hsien-ch’eng, Shanggao Xian, ao yang, ao yang jie dao, ao yang zhen, shang gao xian, 上高县, 敖阳, 敖阳街道, 敖阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86