|

Current local time in Xinyu, China

6:08 :07 PM

18:08 :07

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinyu Time

Want to convert Xinyu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinyu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinyu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-yu, Hsin-yu-chen, Hsin-yu-hsien, Hsin-yu-hsien-ch'eng, Hsin-yu-shih, Hsin-yü, Hsin-yü-chen, Hsin-yü-hsien, Hsin-yü-hsien-ch’eng, Hsin-yü-shih, Sinyu-hsien, Sinyü-hsien, Xinyu, Xinyu Shi, xin yu, xin yu shi, 新余, 新余市
Population
97480
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 114° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86