|

Current local time in Jianguang, China

3:17 :31 AM

03:17 :31

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Jianguang Time

Want to convert Jianguang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jianguang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jianguang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jianguang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jianguang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-ch'eng-hsien, Feng-ch’eng-hsien, Fengcheng, Fengcheng Shi, Jianguang, feng cheng, feng cheng shi, 丰城, 丰城市
Population
61,469
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 115° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86