|

Current local time in Wenling, China

7:48 :06 AM

07:48 :06

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wenling Time

Want to convert Wenling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wenling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wenling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wenling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wenling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-p'ing, Taipinghsien, T’ai-p’ing, Wen-ling-hsien, Wen-ling-hsien-ch'eng, Wen-ling-hsien-ch’eng, Wenlin, Wenling, wen ling, 温岭
Population
67433
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 121° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86