|

Current local time in Dingtoucun, China

1:39 :08 AM

01:39 :08

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Dingtoucun Time

Want to convert Dingtoucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dingtoucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dingtoucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dingtoucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dingtoucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dingtou, Dingtoucun, T'eng-t'ou, T’eng-t’ou, ding tou, ding tou cun, 顶头, 顶头村
Population
2,430
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 50' N Latitude / 119° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86