|

Current local time in Zherong, China

10:13 :54 PM

22:13 :54

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Zherong Time

Want to convert Zherong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zherong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zherong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zherong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zherong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Che-jung, Che-jung-hsien, Che-jung-hsien-ch'eng, Che-jung-hsien-ch’eng, Che-yang, Shuangcheng, Shuangcheng Zhen, Zherong, Zherong Xian, shuang cheng, shuang cheng zhen, zhe rong, zhe rong xian, 双城, 双城镇, 柘荣, 柘荣县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 14' N Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86