|

Current local time in Chongru, China

7:46 :16 PM

19:46 :16

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chongru Time

Want to convert Chongru time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chongru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chongru CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chongru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongru Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ung-ju, Chongru, Ch’ung-ju
Population
2800
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 57' N Latitude / 119° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86